YearPresidentCaptain
2019Jeremy GillbanksMaximillian Montanari
2018Adam FeildingHolly Child
2017Adam FeildingHolly Child
2016Adam FeildingKarlie Payne
2015Adam FeildingKarlie Payne
2014Garth LucasKarlie Payne
2013Garth LucasKarlie Payne
2012Garth LucasTheo Cunningham
2011Garth LucasTheo Cunningham
2010Dan FreemanGarth Lucas
2009Don WernerGarth Lucas
2008Don WernerGarth Lucas
2007Don WernerGarth Lucas
2006Don WernerRichard Anderson
2005Jim PatonRichard Anderson
2004Duncan BartonAdam Feilding
2003Duncan BartonAdam Feilding
2002Duncan BartonAdam Feilding
2001Duncan BartonShane O'Connor Smith
2000Duncan BartonKayne Binks
1999Duncan BartonBruce Rummins
1998-99Duncan BartonBruce Rummins
1997-98Mark MessengerDuncan Barton
1996-97John ThrossellDuncan Barton
1995-96John ThrossellDuncan Barton
1994-95John ThrossellKeith Reynolds
1993-94John ThrossellKeith Reynolds
1992-93John ThrossellTahir Omari
1991-92Craig JamesKeith Reynolds
1990-91Craig JamesKeith Reynolds
1989-90Craig JamesCameron Edwards
1988-89Craig JamesCameron Edwards
1987-88Patrick Walsh
1986-87Gavin Rezos
1985-86Dave Barber
1984-85Marielle Sloss
1983-84Robert RowellJohn Throssell
1982-83Paul Bowen
1981-82John Throssell
1980-81Rob Coakley
1979-80Jeremy Hobbs
1978-79William BurbidgeJeremy Hobbs
1977-78William BurbidgeIan Clairs
1976-77William BurbidgeCarl Richards
1975-76William BurbidgeDavid Bean
1974-75William BurbidgeCraig James
1973-74William BurbidgeCraig James
1972-73William BurbidgeWarren Gibson
1971-72Warren Gibson
1970-71Pat Emory
1969-70Bruce Abbot
1968Gil Rintoul
1967Dick GardRobert Rowell
1966Dick GardMike Bond
1965Dick GardMike Bond
1964Dick GardDuncan McKee SSM
1963Dick GardJim Ryan
1962Dick GardBill Burbidge
1961Dick GardBill Burbidge
1960Gordon Barrett-HillAnthony Bird
1959Gordon Barrett-HillJohn Hamrahan
1958Gordon Barrett-HillRory Argyle
1957Gordon Barrett-HillRory Argyle
1956Gordon Barrett-HillJerry Collis-Bird
1955Gordon Barrett-HillChris Cuthbert
1954Gordon Barrett-HillTed Maslen
1953Gordon Barrett-HillDick Kernot
1952Dr W Jim PannellIan Morison
1951Dr W Jim PannellJohn Rogers
1950Dr NashBruce W S James
1949Josh ReynoldsPeter B Lowe
1948Josh ReynoldsJ S 'Jim' Paton
1947Josh ReynoldsBob Mofflin
1946C McWhae
1945Professor BaylissTowie
1944Josh ReynoldsTowie
1943Josh ReynoldsA L Arcus
1942Josh ReynoldsA H Nash
1941Josh ReynoldsDon Barratt-Hill
1940Josh ReynoldsGordon Barrett-Hill
1939Gordon Barrett-Hill
1938John LavanGordon Barrett-Hill
1937Professor BeasleyGordon Barrett-Hill
1936Professor BeasleyDavid W Hill
1935Professor BeasleyDavid W Hill
1934Professor BeasleyC Wickens
1933Professor BeasleyT H Roberts
1932Professor BeasleyColsell Sanders
1931Professor BeasleyColsell Sanders
1930Professor BeasleyHoward V 'Dum' Reilly
1929D D BrahamHoward V Reilly
1928Howard V Reilly
1927Francis (Frank) Williams
1926Francis (Frank) Williams
1925Francis (Frank) Williams
1924Francis (Frank) Williams
1923Francis (Frank) Williams
1922J A Kline
1921Walter John Worboys
1920Walter John Worboys
1919Walter John Worboys
YearSecretary/Director of Administration (from 2016)Assistant SecretaryRegistrarSafety/Ramp OfficerSocial Secretary
2019Tiffany BrownKate FortinaLynne MannoliniHarry CookeIsabella Emery
2018Jeremy GillbanksMaximillian MontanariLynne MannoliniLaura MeadChristopher Morley
2017Robert DuncanAshlea HarveyLynne MannoliniZen VakilSophie Rowe
2016Robert DuncanBrittney WicksteedSharni CutajarGavin PensiniAngus Hammond
2015Robert DuncanSallie WatsonRobert DuncanBrittney Wicksteed
2014Jacinta ScanlonRobert DuncanRebecca TravaglioneTara Broadhurst
2013Adam FeildingBridget StaudeRob SzewczakChris LawrenceElizabeth Graydon
2012Karlie PayneRobert KnoxRobert HepburnAlex NewmanTara Broadhurst
2011Geoff AbbottKarlie PayneScott Goodbody/Timothy WiddicombeMichael Glorie
2010Christal RyanScott Goodbody/Timothy WiddicombeDavid Goyder
2009Kate SounessEmily LaingMichael Glorie
2008Elizabeth HoneyAdam FeildingMatthew Poole
2007Kate SounessEmily LaingMichael Glorie
2006Kate SounessGarth LucasEliott Khoo
2005Tom Morris ?
2004Jessica AndersonBruce RumminsChris HesfordRobert Hepburn
2003Jessics AndersonKayne BicksBrad Loftus
2002Jessica AndersonKayne BinksRichard AndersonRob Hepburn
2002Brad LoftusAdam FeildingJeanie Robertson
2001
2001Jessica AndersonJanet Newnham
2000Jessica AndersonSimon MoullinBen JohnsonJeannie Robertson
2000Camila MatherBrad LoftusGabby Harvey
1999-00Camilla MatherCarrie-Anne ParsonsBrad LoftusGabby Harvey
1999Brad loftus
1998-99Richard Adams
1998Bruce RumminsDan Freeman?
1997-98Angus ArgyleJulianne GlareBruce RumminsStewart BuxtonDanny Freeman
1996-97
1995-96Mike FeutrillGlenda GranheimMike CooteMichael PulsRebeka Puls
1994-95Duncan BartonAmanda LightmanRob DudleyMark Wallis
1993-94Duncan BartonAmanda LightmanVonnie Donnellan (nee Arndt)Jerome Carslake
1992-93Andrew LewisAnne HarrisShannon O'SheaJacqui van der PeylGreg Lowrey
1991-92Chris JewellShannon O'SheaJames SchurmannJim CrossSimon Lee
1990-91Karen Pedersen/Jackie Peckham (from Feb)Jackie Peckham/Tamsin Walton (from Feb)Christine JewellRussell Townsend (from April)Simon Lee
1989-90
1988-89Lisa EddyLiz SandersonJamie RobinsonFiona Meiklejohn
1987-88Sue HaleyDave KennedyMichael MackenzieJamie RobinsonBill Elischer
1986-87Megan FlackMichelle JungferMorag SmithVictor Ojeda
1985-86Morag SmithDebbie PerkinsAmir Pasich
1984-85Ron SinclairCraig TaylorWarren Anderson
1983-84Catriona GreggRuth Richardson
1982-83Barbara Kletnieks
1981-82Karen MollerJulie WatsonMarielle Sloss
1980-81Liz HollingworthRoss LoveToni Van Rijn (nee Spurge)
1979-80Ross LovePul Heenan
1978-79Rupert CatellAlan Books
1977-78Rupert CatellDamien Flynn
1976-77Jeremy HobbsNeil Campbell
1975-76Alan BrooksCarl Richards
1974-75Rod CooperJohn Mills
1973-74Chris CurryDavid Ransom
1972-73Chris CurryDavid Ransom
1971-72Kim ModraRoss Cargill
1970-71Warren GibsonAlan Wilkins
1969-70Dave PickettCraig James
1968Lester ZaniJohn Courtney
1967Bob PemberLindsay Joll
1966David McTaggart/Bob Pember (from Dec 65)
1965David McTaggart/Bob Pember (from Dec 65)T Gill
1964Andrew BurbidgeDavid Cannon (until March)
1963Duncan McKeeDavid Walker
1962Jeff TompkinsDuncan McKee
1961Arnold DrokBill Schwann
1960Berry DurstonP Arriens
1959Bill BurbidgeM Walsh
1958John MitchellPeter Booth
1957John CawleyPeter Booth
1956Peter Stallwood
1955John CawleyN Morlet
1954C N CuthbertWally Halliday
1953Ben LochtenbergDon Shearer
1952Ben Lochtenberg
1951Ben Lochtenberg
1950Bill Cooper
1949Bill Cooper
1948Bruce W S James
1947R J 'Bob' During/Dewing
1946B N McCreery
1945D Collie
1944Stockwill
1943David W Hill
1942K R Vale
1941G Sandy Neville
1940
1939
1938A Scott
1937C Anderson
1936Tom Jones
1935R Noseda
1934A Fisher
1933J Walton
1932Philip Adams
1931O Vickers
1930James B L Johnston
1929J J Punch
1928Otto Fry
1927Howard V Reilly
1926Howard ("H V" or "Dum") Reilly
1925Richard Vincent
1924M. Simpson
1923Wilby Edison Cohen
1922Wilby Edison Cohen
1921Harold Egeberg
1920Harold Egeberg
1919Harold Egeberg
YearMen's Vice CaptainWomen's Vice CaptainBoat Officer
2019Joe Caspersz-LoneySophie RoweAngus Rowe
2018Joe Caspersz-LoneySophie RoweLuke Burges
2017Jeremy GillbanksPascale KetelaarLuke Burges
2016Warwick YeatesHolly ChildNick Eyres
2015Warwick YeatesCourtney AylettMichael Smith
2014Grant Adendorff/Timothy WiddicombeCourtney AylettJosh Gray
2013James KerrRebecca SmithJosh Gray
2012Alexander PayneAlex NeedobaIsobel (Issy) Whitaker
2011Josh WilkesChristal RyanGrant Adendorff
2010Theo CunninghamRebecca SmithGrant Adendorff
2009Timothy WiddicombeRebecca SmithJustin Evans
2008Michael GlorieMegan BagworthKayne Binks
2007Tim PhilpotSara PeetJustin Evans
2006Tim PhilpotErin Hookey
2005Matthew (Matt) PooleGemma Barter (now Milne)Andrew Williams
2004Matt StroudGemma BarterDan Hepburn
2003Matt StroudNick Merker
2002Andrew WiklundEmer BoothmanNick Merker
2002Angelique Smith
2001Kim LordBrad Loftus
2000Stewart BuxtonBrad Loftus
1999Will Rowan-RobinsonMaryn LordGlenn Deniston
1998-99Kenny Chan/Kayne BinksKim Lord
1998Kayne BinksJackie Marcus
1997-98Kayne BinksJackie MarcusTony Eaton
1996-97
1995-96Shane O'Connor-SmithJackie van der PeylAlex Harrison
1994-95Tim SmithJackie van der PeylStewart Blair
1993-94Andrew LewisAnne HarrisAlex Harrison
1992-93Paul ShillingtonEmma Crossn/a
1991-92Tahir OmariJackie PeckhamRob Agnew
1990-91James SchurmannShannon O'SheaRob Agnew
1989-90Keith Reynolds
1988-89Bill HuttonDarryl WookeyMike James
1987-88Keith ReynoldsLeonie DenteGuy Brandon
1986-87Andrew BrownCarlotta PidgeonGuy Brandon
1985-86Rob HeinrichRachel WalkerDavid Mulroney
1984-85Pat WalshDiana PinchIan Brown
1983-84Jim LeightonJudith RichardsonMatt Seidl
1982-83Julie WatsonPaul Bowen
1981-82Sam LeightonBarbara KletnieksPaul Bowen
1980-81John ThrosellBarbara KletnieksPaul Bowen
1979-80John HorleyRob Coakley
1978-79Peter Evans
1977-78Jeremy Hobbs (deputy)Jack Fischer
1976-77Damien FlynnBruce Robertson
1975-76Damien FlynnGeorge Metcalfe
1974-75David BeanDavid Ransom
1973-74David BeanIan Waite
1972-73David BeanBill Porter
1971-72John PearchNigel Penfold
1970-71Richard PatersonJohn Pearch
1969-70Kevin PrinceJoe Wyche
1968Duncan ArmstrongDon Good
1967Duncan ArmstrongLester Zani (from April)
1966Peter Alcock (deputy)
1965
1964Mike Bond/Peter Chives (from April)
1963R Laney
1962Jim Ryan
1961David Evans
1960Graham Stafford (until Apr 1960)
1959Dennis Vincent
1958Pat Crossing
1957Paramor
1956
1955Frank Owen
1954Terry Davies
1953Bob Whitewhile
1952Neil Marsh
1951Ian Morison
1950A Mountier
1949John Foley
1948Peter B Lowe
1947Frank Slee
1946
1945C McWhae (deputy)
1944Ross
1943
1942
1941M Brearley
1940
1939I Medcalfe
1938
1937Alan Shem
1936Alan Shem
1935Don Fraser
1934John Lavan
1933John Lavan
1932J "Jack" D Costello
1931J 'Jack' D Costello
1930Otto Fry
1929Bill Weaver
1928Bill Weaver
1927Richard Vincent
1926Richard Vincent
1925Howard ("H V" or "Dum") Reilly
1924Wilby Edison Cohen
1923
1922John Cairns
1921
1920
1919
YearTreasurerAssistant Treasurer
2019Samuel Jaschke
2018Samuel Jaschke
2017Sebastian Forsyth
2016Michael Smith
2015Thomas Meares
2014Mitchell Carter
2013Mitchell Carter
2012Ben Johnson
2011Robert HepburnMaia Simmonds
2010Robert Hepburn
2009Brad Loftus
2008Iain Moynihan
2007Brad Loftus
2006Brad Loftus
2005David Wittber
2004David Wittber
2003David Whitber
2002David WittberBrad Loftus
2001David Whitber
2000David Whitber
1999Kayne Binks
1998Jonson Moyle
1997-98David WittberEmily Perkins
1996-97David Wittber
1995-96Mia LangDave Wittber
1994-95Lisa SadlerMike Coote
1993-94David WittberLisa Sadler
1992-93Dave Wittber
1991-92Paul MylerDavid Wittber
1990-91Paul MylerPip Short
1989-90Paul Myler
1988-89Clare GraystonMike McKenzie
1987-88Claire GraystonJulie Walsh
1986-87Tom WarnerDennis Crowdy
1985-86Rob HoarDennis Crowdy
1984-85Dave BarberRob Heinrich
1983-84David BarberDiana Punch
1982-83Peta Yelland
1981-82Peta YellandFiona Young
1980-81Rod KroonAnnette Cransberg
1979-80Craig RaynerTony Miller
1978-79Chris AyresRoss Love
1977-78Peter EvansMark Oxenham
1976-77Kort HoffmanR Thomas
1975-76Ian ClairsPeter Woodlands
1974-75Ian ClairsChris Ayres
1973-74Mark ScottIan Clairs
1972-73Craig JamesMark Scott
1971-72Craig JamesCarl Richards
1970-71Craig JamesNick Christopher
1969-70Jon Meyer
1968Harry Formby/ghosted by Mike Hunt/Robert Rowell
1967Harry Formby/Rob Wright (from April)
1966Erwin Drok
1965Arnold Drok
1964Paul Frieze/David Cannon (from March)
1963Malcolm Sanderson
1962Andrew Burbidge
1961Peter Booth/Berry Durston
1960Peter Booth
1959M Palandri
1958M Palandri
1957Rod Hollingsworth
1956Rod Hollingsworth
1955Peter Stallwood
1954John MurdochPeter Stallwood
1953J Gare
1952D Shearer
1951Irwin Barrett-Leonard
1950E J S Cook
1949John Rogers
1948J K Anderson
1947M Ireson
1946R J Mofflin
1945N G Thurston
1944Ray Nash
1943R P Hansen
1942David W Hill
1941M Brearley
1940M Brearley
1939John Ilberry
1938John Ilberry
1937John Scott
1936Harry Giese
1935R Cox
1934J Walton
1933Gordon Freeth
1932Bill Gunning
1931O. Vickers
1930Nairn
1929J J Punch
1928K P Rea
1927Howard V Reilly
1926Howard V "Dum" Reilly
1925Richard Vincent
1924M Simpson
1923Wilby Edison Cohen
1922Wilby Edison Cohen
1921Harold Egeberg
1920Marsden Graham Dempster (leaves during 1920)
1919Marsden Graham Dempster
YearVice PresidentVice PresidentVice President
2019Timothy WiddicombeKarlie Payne (Alumni Relations)Adam Feilding (Immediate Past President)
2018Timothy WiddicombeKarlie Payne (Alumni Relations)
2017Timothy WiddicombeKarlie Payne (Alumni Relations)
2016Stewart Blair
2015Garth Lucas
2014Adam Feilding
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-916 VPs incl Ciare (Clare?) Grayston
1989-90
1988-89
1987-88
1986-87
1985-86
1984-85
1983-84
1982-83
1981-82
1980-81
1979-80
1978-79
1977-78
1976-77
1975-76
1974-75
1973-74
1972-73
1971-72
1970-71
1969-70
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962Nash, Howson, Paton, Marsh, Fred, Bill Cooper, Dick Kernot
1961
1960Dick Gard, Nash, Howson, Jim S Paton, Marsh, Fred
1959Dick Gard, Jim S Paton, Howson, Peter Gunnell, Nash, Rogers
1958Dick Gard, Jim S Paton, Howson, Josh Reynolds, Nash, Rogers
1957Dick Gard, Fred, Howson, Josh Reynolds, Nash, Rogers
1956
1955Josh Reynolds, Dick Gard, Williams, Nash, Humphries, Howson
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947Prof Blakey, Prof Bayliss, Don Fraser
1946
1945
1944Ross
1943
1942
1941M Brearley
1940Prof Bayliss, Prof Reilly, Don Fraser
1939
1938P Adams, G Keall, Josh Reynolds
1937David W Hill, Dr Leslie Le Souef, Bill Goland
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
YearGeneral Committee Member (formerly Novice Reps)General Committee Member (formerly Novice Reps)
2019Elise RattiganKelvin Fewings
2018Rachael HoneyAngus Rowe
2017Laura MeadLewis Almond
2016Theresa FeddersenFraser Pensini
2015Tom QuartermainePascale Keteelar
2014Thomas MearesMichael Smith
2013
2012
2011Tara BroadhurstNic Mathwin
2010Sports Council Rep & PR officer: Maia Simmonds
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004Ast Soc Sec: Blake Muir, Recuitment: James Stewart
2003
2002
2001
2000Vets Rep: Don Checker
1999Vets Rep: Don Checker
1998
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94Alumni Officer: Leslie Dean
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91
1989-90
1988-89
1987-88
1986-87
1985-86
1984-85
1983-84
1982-83
1981-82
1980-81
1979-80Ian Clairs (Uni Oarsman)
1978-79
1977-78Craig James (editor UO)
1976-77
1975-76Craig James (editor UO)
1974-75George 'Rasputin' Larkins (UO editor)
1973-74Warren Gibson (editor Uni Oarsman) then to George 'Rasputin' Larkins
1972-73Alan Wilkins (Uni Oarsman) from Hamilton
1971-72
1970-71
1969-70
1968Robert Rowell (ran I-V regatta in Perth), Nick Humphry, Peter Le Soeuf
1967
1966Jim Gill (General), Robert Rowell (I V Affairs)
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949J S 'Jim' Paton
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937Rodney Gelle, V East, G Marshall
1936J Wilkins, Don Fraser, Gordon Barratt-Hill
1935J Wilkins, Alan Shem, J Greig
1934David W Hill, Keall, A Hill
1933Philip Adams, John Burnett, A Hill
1932
1931
1930Bill Perry, Ern Halliday, 'Mick' Driver
1929Otto Fry, James B L Johnston, A Wills
1928Richard Vincent, James B L Johnston, J 'Jack' D Costello
1927
1926Geoffrey Builder, Bill Weaver, Hugh Wilson
1925
1924Gavan Duffy, B.A Mackey, M.A Mackey, Colin Grasby
1923
1922Frederick Maw, Francis (Frank) Williams, John Keane
1921
1920
1919
YearHead CoachShenton Co-ordinator
2019Stefano Balosso
2018Stefano BalossoJack O'Dea & George White
2017Christopher Morley
2016Christopher Morley
2015Michael Glorie, Clare Moran, Stefano Balosso (from Nov 2015)Christopher Morley
2014Nick Collins
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91
1989-90
1988-89
1987-88
1986-87
1985-86
1984-85
1983-84
1982-83
1981-82
1980-81
1979-80
1978-79
1977-78
1976-77
1975-76
1974-75
1973-74
1972-73
1971-72
1970-71
1969-70
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919